S&P BSE SENSEX
28208.62 184.29 (0.66%)
NIFTY 50
8666.30 50.50 (0.59%)
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 21816.90+54.45
S&P BSE Capital Goods 15591.50-132.57
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 10541.72-12.26
S&P BSE Metals 9465.75-70.32
S&P BSE IT 10848.16+10.49
S&P BSE Auto 20925.25+168.42
S&P BSE Healthcare 16182.79+65.96
S&P BSE FMCG 8741.36+128.81
S&P BSE Realty 1612.66+15.18
S&P BSE PSU 7200.56+3.60
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 12519.66+281.68
S&P BSE Power 2072.96+11.50
NIFTY PSU BANK 2896.20+1.45
NIFTY MNC 10183.85+153.45
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:   Feedback Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2016. a Web18 Venture