SENSEX
27701.79 329.95 (1.21%)
NIFTY
8324.00 98.80 (1.20%)
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 21455.62+309.84
S&P BSE Capital Goods 15412.66+24.09
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 10105.56+117.37
S&P BSE Metals 10753.33+136.00
S&P BSE IT 10574.03+13.77
S&P BSE Auto 18618.79+257.91
S&P BSE Healthcare 14528.60+129.58
S&P BSE FMCG 7822.89+113.09
S&P BSE Realty 1514.37+15.88
S&P BSE PSU 8222.93+139.03
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 9616.72+126.65
S&P BSE Power 2054.92+29.90
CNX PSU BANK 4188.75+49.85
CNX MNC 8817.80+84.35
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:   Feedback Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2014. a Web18 Venture