S&P BSE SENSEX
28892.97 28.26 (0.10%)
NIFTY 50
8939.50 12.60 (0.14%)
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 23825.17+17.65
S&P BSE Capital Goods 15336.73+44.12
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 13624.39-35.37
S&P BSE Metals 11875.20+46.45
S&P BSE IT 10378.56+173.89
S&P BSE Auto 21753.86-13.99
S&P BSE Healthcare 15341.900.33
S&P BSE FMCG 8839.94+5.53
S&P BSE Realty 1476.52+11.47
S&P BSE PSU 8557.34-20.50
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 13731.84+64.31
S&P BSE Power 2204.83-15.15
NIFTY PSU BANK 3297.55-16.30
NIFTY MNC 10672.15-76.00
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:   Feedback Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2017. a Web18 Venture