SENSEX
27828.44 321.73 (1.17%)
NIFTY
8433.65 114.65 (1.38%)
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 21511.65+306.82
S&P BSE Capital Goods 16802.01+203.95
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 9643.21+125.25
S&P BSE Metals 9728.35+51.18
S&P BSE IT 10910.45+86.88
S&P BSE Auto 19079.79+388.44
S&P BSE Healthcare 16900.30+271.55
S&P BSE FMCG 7847.38+90.80
S&P BSE Realty 1537.68-1.99
S&P BSE PSU 7815.80+70.44
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 10666.11+47.81
S&P BSE Power 2069.81+3.70
CNX PSU BANK 3531.10+14.15
CNX MNC 9905.70+148.60
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:   Feedback Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2015. a Web18 Venture