SENSEX
28092.79 146.99 (0.53%)
NIFTY
8484.90 40.00 (0.47%)
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 21505.16+162.99
S&P BSE Capital Goods 17892.97+101.40
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 10006.10-27.20
S&P BSE Metals 9239.77-138.67
S&P BSE IT 10589.68+29.50
S&P BSE Auto 18970.45-74.33
S&P BSE Healthcare 16664.65+67.53
S&P BSE FMCG 7819.36+35.99
S&P BSE Realty 1423.81-7.74
S&P BSE PSU 7763.610.33
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 10856.38+35.60
S&P BSE Power 2058.92+2.31
CNX PSU BANK 3328.75+25.35
CNX MNC 10110.20+29.00
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:   Feedback Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2015. a Web18 Venture