SENSEX
23758.90 -262.08 (-1.09%)
NIFTY 50
7215.70 -82.50 (-1.13%)
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 16519.15-343.91
S&P BSE Capital Goods 12034.45-78.51
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 8718.18-66.25
S&P BSE Metals 6666.71-4.43
S&P BSE IT 10578.22-26.25
S&P BSE Auto 16164.95-193.33
S&P BSE Healthcare 15620.61-246.73
S&P BSE FMCG 7284.97-101.48
S&P BSE Realty 1114.75-39.90
S&P BSE PSU 5841.64-98.75
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 12131.04-40.47
S&P BSE Power 1703.29-11.41
NIFTY PSU BANK 2048.80-116.55
NIFTY MNC 8437.00-61.25
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:   Feedback Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2016. a Web18 Venture