S&P BSE SENSEX
27782.25 -53.66 (-0.19%)
NIFTY 50
8572.55 -19.65 (-0.23%)
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 22005.80-130.61
S&P BSE Capital Goods 14673.26-184.38
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 10910.04+75.78
S&P BSE Metals 9870.22-14.96
S&P BSE IT 10390.48-131.54
S&P BSE Auto 21235.39+131.16
S&P BSE Healthcare 16055.67-109.03
S&P BSE FMCG 8706.38-9.75
S&P BSE Realty 1552.44-17.99
S&P BSE PSU 7405.78-36.30
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 12298.15+176.74
S&P BSE Power 2075.71-10.32
NIFTY PSU BANK 3018.90-50.85
NIFTY MNC 10210.05-12.85
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:   Feedback Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2016. a Web18 Venture