SENSEX  27,061.04  65.17
NIFTY  8,105.50  19.80
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 18607.01+54.44
S&P BSE Capital Goods 15375.04-125.88
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 11361.16-15.41
S&P BSE Metals 12523.78-25.87
S&P BSE IT 10338.63+4.25
S&P BSE Auto 17928.39+113.47
S&P BSE Healthcare 13797.13+101.25
S&P BSE FMCG 7493.01+40.09
S&P BSE Realty 1757.69-6.34
S&P BSE PSU 8290.66-2.31
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 9702.76+69.52
S&P BSE Power 2088.44-27.19
CNX PSU BANK 3714.05+48.75
CNX MNC 8500.35+66.10
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:     Feedback     Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2014. a Web18 Venture