S&P BSE SENSEX
33516.79 270.09 (0.81%)
NIFTY 50
10342.30 90.20 (0.88%)
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 28714.57+254.06
S&P BSE Capital Goods 18364.39+245.47
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 16336.73+105.44
S&P BSE Metals 13837.23+348.76
S&P BSE IT 10882.77+26.17
S&P BSE Auto 25541.80+327.77
S&P BSE Healthcare 14073.78+96.14
S&P BSE FMCG 10562.00+44.57
S&P BSE Realty 2361.96+22.87
S&P BSE PSU 9131.27+59.77
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 21915.40+260.95
S&P BSE Power 2269.19+11.17
NIFTY PSU BANK 3768.85+26.55
NIFTY MNC 14097.60+133.65
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:   Feedback Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2017. a Web18 Venture | Network 18 Sites