SENSEX
28260.14 302.65 (1.08%)
NIFTY
8586.25 95.25 (1.12%)
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 21360.45+495.14
S&P BSE Capital Goods 17440.22+147.22
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 9358.63+46.68
S&P BSE Metals 9542.77+77.12
S&P BSE IT 11277.35-126.77
S&P BSE Auto 19465.41+206.75
S&P BSE Healthcare 17683.88+398.94
S&P BSE FMCG 7877.54+104.10
S&P BSE Realty 1691.50+26.99
S&P BSE PSU 7679.72+71.77
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 10459.87+42.00
S&P BSE Power 2137.84+10.43
CNX PSU BANK 3507.80+97.40
CNX MNC 9885.05+18.60
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:   Feedback Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2015. a Web18 Venture