S&P BSE SENSEX
25835.95 -314.29 (-1.20%)
NIFTY 50
7962.50 -111.60 (-1.38%)
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 21074.67+32.28
S&P BSE Capital Goods 13857.55+42.07
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 11843.41+137.53
S&P BSE Metals 10613.06+78.04
S&P BSE IT 9663.22+30.62
S&P BSE Auto 19946.31-75.97
S&P BSE Healthcare 15673.94-2.41
S&P BSE FMCG 8001.32-62.06
S&P BSE Realty 1279.44+21.71
S&P BSE PSU 7822.29+45.05
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 11007.21-80.62
S&P BSE Power 2005.74+11.33
NIFTY PSU BANK 3161.30+13.90
NIFTY MNC 9661.40-50.25
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:   Feedback Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2016. a Web18 Venture