SENSEX
29278.84 272.82 (0.94%)
NIFTY
8835.60 74.20 (0.85%)
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 22984.00+179.20
S&P BSE Capital Goods 17016.00+221.86
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 9901.43+23.10
S&P BSE Metals 10510.06+89.62
S&P BSE IT 11228.25+37.18
S&P BSE Auto 20106.78+299.56
S&P BSE Healthcare 15506.76+69.86
S&P BSE FMCG 8118.69+24.97
S&P BSE Realty 1672.99+24.33
S&P BSE PSU 8355.21-2.29
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 10269.95-25.47
S&P BSE Power 2187.59+25.31
CNX PSU BANK 4382.40+8.85
CNX MNC 9774.15+115.15
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:   Feedback Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2015. a Web18 Venture