SENSEX
25436.97 -169.65 (-0.66%)
NIFTY 50
7805.90 -43.90 (-0.56%)
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 18859.07-255.76
S&P BSE Capital Goods 13196.53-6.11
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 9379.84+23.68
S&P BSE Metals 8040.06+81.13
S&P BSE IT 11256.32-73.85
S&P BSE Auto 18499.27+29.87
S&P BSE Healthcare 15552.16-30.17
S&P BSE FMCG 7698.93+1.55
S&P BSE Realty 1348.68-8.03
S&P BSE PSU 6255.20-12.96
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 11912.94+125.77
S&P BSE Power 1847.21+0.87
NIFTY PSU BANK 2403.40-40.65
NIFTY MNC 9061.70+31.00
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:   Feedback Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2016. a Web18 Venture