SENSEX
27346.33 248.16 (0.92%)
NIFTY
8169.20 78.75 (0.97%)
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 19167.15+136.55
S&P BSE Capital Goods 15511.50+144.78
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 10921.27+177.25
S&P BSE Metals 11628.17+53.46
S&P BSE IT 10496.13+210.22
S&P BSE Auto 18314.87+51.94
S&P BSE Healthcare 14116.15+29.54
S&P BSE FMCG 7463.43+40.44
S&P BSE Realty 1530.56+50.87
S&P BSE PSU 8173.15+35.80
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 10199.02+159.71
S&P BSE Power 2125.26+12.23
CNX PSU BANK 3642.00+9.90
CNX MNC 8498.75+21.50
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:     Feedback     Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2014. a Web18 Venture