S&P BSE SENSEX
26397.71 -604.51 (-2.24%)
NIFTY 50
8088.60 -181.85 (-2.20%)
Sector IndicesPriceChange
S&P BSE BANKEX 19910.87-549.45
S&P BSE Capital Goods 14297.04-487.46
S&P BSE Oil and Gas 9381.60-173.44
S&P BSE Metals 8189.62-304.93
S&P BSE IT 11306.02-246.44
S&P BSE Auto 19176.16-518.67
S&P BSE Healthcare 14925.72-71.14
S&P BSE FMCG 8143.92-108.52
S&P BSE Realty 1423.44-55.23
S&P BSE PSU 6472.06-114.95
S&P BSE Consumer Durables 11543.81-115.16
S&P BSE Power 1909.22-21.94
NIFTY PSU BANK 2619.00-66.60
NIFTY MNC 9178.25-163.60
Broader »
Global »
Market action:
52 Week Low | Active by Volume | Active by Value
 
More on markets:
Market Outlook | Udayan's Comments  | Stock Views  | Broker Recos
 
Font Size:   Feedback Desktop site »
Language: English    हिंदी    ગુજરાતી
© 2016. a Web18 Venture